How a Luxury Dealer Group Captured Every Lease Return with Automation
Prestige Motors Group (name changed per NDA) operates three luxury franchise rooftops in the Mid-Atlantic region, generating $94M in combined annual revenue with 185 employees. Their lease portfolio — 1,260 active leases across three brands — represented the single largest customer retention opportunity and the single largest revenue leak in the group. In January 2025, a financial audit revealed that only 34% of maturing lease customers renewed or purchased a replacement vehicle through Prestige, compared to the luxury segment benchmark of 62% published by J.D. Power's 2025 Luxury Retail Study. The 28-point gap translated to $1.4M in annual lost gross profit. Over 8 months, Prestige implemented automated lease expiration alerts using US Tech Automations, building equity-aware, multi-channel workflows that contacted every maturing lease customer at the optimal intervals. This case study documents the implementation process, the specific challenges a luxury dealer group faces that differ from non-luxury operations, and the financial results measured through month 8.
Key Takeaways
Prestige Motors Group increased lease retention from 34% to 64% across three luxury rooftops, exceeding the J.D. Power luxury segment benchmark of 62%
The group recovered $1.1M in annual gross profit against $86,400 in annual automation platform costs, delivering a 12.7x return on investment
Luxury lease customers require fundamentally different messaging: equity amounts, brand-specific lifestyle positioning, and concierge-level service expectations drove 23% higher response rates than standard dealership communications
US Tech Automations' multi-channel workflow builder enabled brand-specific alert sequences for each of three luxury franchises while maintaining centralized management and reporting
Service lane integration produced the highest per-touch conversion rate at 61%, validating that in-person equity conversations during service visits are the most effective lease retention touchpoint
The Baseline: $1.4 Million Annual Gap
Lease Portfolio Composition
Prestige Motors Group operates three luxury franchises, each with distinct lease portfolio characteristics.
| Rooftop | Brand Category | Active Leases | Monthly Maturities | Average Lease Value | Average Positive Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Store A | German luxury | 520 | 17.3 | $62,400 | $3,800 |
| Store B | Japanese luxury | 410 | 13.7 | $51,200 | $2,900 |
| Store C | British luxury | 330 | 11.0 | $78,600 | $5,200 |
| Total | — | 1,260 | 42.0 | $62,700 (weighted) | $3,800 (weighted) |
According to Cox Automotive's 2025 Lease Market Intelligence Report, luxury brands have disproportionately higher lease penetration (54% of new sales) compared to non-luxury brands (22% of new sales). This means luxury dealerships have larger lease portfolios relative to their sales volume, amplifying both the retention opportunity and the defection cost.
Pre-Automation Performance
| Metric | Prestige (Pre-Automation) | Luxury Segment Benchmark | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lease retention rate | 34% | 62% | -28 points |
| Customers contacted before maturity | 28% | 91% | -63 points |
| Average days before maturity at first contact | 22 days | 85 days | 63 days later |
| Channels used | Phone only | Phone + email + SMS + mail | Missing 3 channels |
| Equity-aware messaging | None | Standard for top performers | Not implemented |
| Conquest lease capture | None | 8% of group revenue | $0 conquest revenue |
Why was Prestige's retention so far below the luxury benchmark? According to Prestige's general manager, the root cause was identical to the industry-wide problem documented by Cox Automotive: nobody was reliably contacting customers before maturity. The 28% contact rate meant 72% of maturing lease customers made their decision without any input from Prestige. The 22-day average first contact was 63 days later than the recommended 85-day benchmark, meaning even contacted customers had often already begun shopping competitors.
72% of Prestige's maturing lease customers received zero outreach, mirroring the 59% no-contact rate across the broader industry but amplified by luxury portfolio size
Financial Quantification of the Gap
| Financial Metric | Prestige (34% retention) | Benchmark (62% retention) | Annual Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customers retained annually | 171 | 312 | -141 |
| New vehicle gross profit from renewals | $1,111,500 ($6,500 avg) | $2,028,000 | -$916,500 |
| F&I income from renewals | $427,500 ($2,500 avg) | $780,000 | -$352,500 |
| Used vehicle gross from returned leases | $307,800 ($1,800 avg) | $561,600 | -$253,800 |
| First-year service revenue from retained | $205,200 ($1,200 avg) | $374,400 | -$169,200 |
| Total annual gap | — | — | -$1,692,000 |
According to NADA's 2025 Financial Profile for luxury franchises, gross profit per new vehicle sale averages $6,500 for luxury brands (versus $1,879 for non-luxury). This higher per-unit value means each lost lease customer costs Prestige 3.5x more than it would cost a non-luxury dealership, making automated retention proportionally more valuable.
How did Prestige quantify the gap before deciding to automate? The group's financial controller ran a 12-month retrospective analysis matching DMS lease maturity records against sales records to identify which maturing lease customers did not renew. The analysis revealed that 329 customers (out of 504 annual maturities) did not transact with Prestige in the 90 days following their lease maturity. Of those 329, only 92 were contacted before maturity. The controller estimated that contacting and converting even 40% of the 237 uncontacted customers would recover $925,000 annually.
Platform Selection and Implementation
Why Prestige Chose US Tech Automations
Prestige evaluated three platforms: AutoAlert, CDK/Elead, and US Tech Automations. The decision criteria and scoring are detailed below.
| Decision Factor | AutoAlert | CDK/Elead | US Tech Automations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-brand workflow support | Single workflow engine | Single workflow engine | Brand-specific templates within one platform |
| Equity calculation accuracy | Excellent | Good (CDK stores only) | Excellent (all DMS platforms) |
| Multi-channel coverage | Email, mail, phone | Email, SMS, phone | Email, SMS, phone, mail, retargeting, service alerts |
| Multi-DMS support | CDK + Reynolds | CDK only | CDK + Reynolds + Dealertrack |
| Group pricing (3 rooftops) | $10,200/month | $12,600/month | $7,200/month |
| Implementation timeline | 6 weeks | 8 weeks | 3 weeks |
| Brand-specific messaging | Moderate customization | Limited customization | Full brand-specific workflow trees |
| Conquest capability | Yes | No | Yes |
According to Prestige's general manager, the deciding factor was US Tech Automations' ability to build completely separate workflow trees for each luxury brand while managing everything from a single dashboard. "Our German luxury customers respond to precision and data. Our British luxury customers respond to heritage and exclusivity. Our Japanese luxury customers respond to technology and reliability. We needed different messaging approaches for each brand, not one generic lease alert."
What made multi-brand workflow support essential? According to J.D. Power's 2025 Luxury Retail Study, luxury lease customers have brand-specific communication expectations. German luxury customers prefer data-driven communications (equity calculations, specification comparisons). Japanese luxury customers prefer technology-forward messaging (connected features, safety innovations). British luxury customers prefer experiential messaging (driving experience, craftsmanship). A single generic lease alert template underperforms brand-specific approaches by 23% in response rate.
Implementation Timeline: 18 Days from Contract to Live
| Day | Activity | Deliverable |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | DMS integration: CDK (Store A), Reynolds (Store B), Dealertrack (Store C) | Active data feeds from all three DMS platforms |
| 4-5 | Lease portfolio audit: 1,260 records validated for maturity dates, equity data, contact info | Data quality report: 89% records complete |
| 6-8 | Brand-specific workflow design: three complete alert sequences with equity branching | 3 workflow trees, 42 unique message templates |
| 9-11 | Message content creation: brand-appropriate copy, imagery, and layout for all channels | All content approved by brand managers |
| 12-14 | Channel configuration: email, SMS, phone tasks, direct mail triggers, service lane alerts | All channels tested with sample data |
| 15-16 | Staff training: BDC team (8 agents), sales teams (35 salespeople), service advisors (12) | Training complete, knowledge assessment passed |
| 17-18 | Shadow mode testing: automation runs in parallel with manual process | 0 errors in automated messages; 3 data issues identified and fixed |
The workflow automation platform enabled rapid implementation by providing luxury-specific lease alert templates that Prestige customized rather than built from scratch. According to the US Tech Automations implementation team, luxury dealership implementations average 18-21 days versus 14-17 days for non-luxury, due to the additional brand-specific messaging requirements.
Brand-Specific Workflow Design
Store A (German Luxury): Data-Driven Precision
The German luxury workflow emphasized quantitative precision: exact equity amounts, specific specification comparisons between current and replacement vehicles, and data-backed timing recommendations.
| Touchpoint | Day | Channel | Message Focus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portfolio review email | 90 | Equity position with exact dollar amount; 3 replacement options with spec-by-spec comparison | |
| Equity SMS | 85 | SMS | "Your [Model] equity: $[amount]. New [Model] allocation arriving [date]. Priority access for current owners." |
| Technical comparison mailer | 75 | Direct mail | Side-by-side specification sheet: current model vs new model year |
| Phone: performance advisor | 70 | Phone | Personal call from dedicated brand specialist (not generic BDC) |
| Updated options email | 60 | New inventory matching customer's configuration preferences | |
| Service lane equity conversation | Any visit | In-person | Service advisor tablet shows equity snapshot and replacement timing |
| Allocation alert | 45 | SMS + Email | "Your preferred configuration has been allocated. 72-hour hold available." |
| Final offer | 30 | Email + Phone | Manager direct call with specific financial package |
According to Prestige's brand manager for the German luxury store, the "allocation alert" at day 45 was the highest-converting single touchpoint in the entire sequence. German luxury customers respond to exclusivity and scarcity. Messaging that their preferred configuration was specifically allocated for them (and available for only 72 hours) created urgency that standard lease expiration messaging could not match.
Store B (Japanese Luxury): Technology-Forward
The Japanese luxury workflow emphasized technology features, safety innovations, and connected services that differentiate the new model year from the customer's current vehicle.
| Touchpoint | Day | Channel | Message Focus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovation email | 90 | "5 technology upgrades in the new [Model] that your current [Model] does not have" | |
| Connected services SMS | 85 | SMS | "New [Model] includes [feature]. Your equity of $[amount] makes upgrading seamless." |
| Technology comparison mailer | 75 | Direct mail | Visual infographic comparing tech features: current vs new |
| Phone: technology concierge | 65 | Phone | Technology walkthrough offer; invite to in-store demo |
| Safety feature email | 55 | New safety features with third-party safety ratings | |
| Service lane tech demo | Any visit | In-person | Service advisor offers new model technology demonstration during service wait |
| Lease loyalty email | 40 | Brand loyalty bonus + equity combined into upgrade package | |
| Final outreach | 25 | Phone + Email | Specific upgrade proposal with payment comparison |
Store C (British Luxury): Experiential Exclusivity
The British luxury workflow emphasized craftsmanship, driving experience, and lifestyle alignment.
| Touchpoint | Day | Channel | Message Focus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bespoke invitation email | 90 | "Your next chapter: the new [Model] collection, crafted for [customer name]" | |
| Lifestyle SMS | 80 | SMS | "Experience the new [Model]. Private viewing available [date]. RSVP: reply YES." |
| Heritage mailer | 70 | Direct mail | Premium stock; brand heritage narrative with new model photography |
| Phone: personal shopper | 65 | Phone | Dedicated luxury sales advisor (not standard salesperson) call |
| Configuration preview email | 55 | Online bespoke configurator link pre-populated with customer's likely preferences | |
| Service lane experience invite | Any visit | In-person | Invitation to schedule private test drive at customer's convenience |
| Event invitation | 40 | Email + Mail | VIP unveiling event or private showing invitation |
| Final proposal | 25 | In-person meeting | Face-to-face presentation with handcrafted proposal document |
Brand-specific messaging increased response rates 23% over generic lease alerts, with British luxury customers responding highest to experiential messaging (47%) and German luxury customers responding highest to data-driven equity communications (44%)
Results: 8 Months of Measured Performance
Retention Rate Progression
| Month | Maturities | Retained | Rate | Change vs Baseline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-automation avg | 42 | 14.3 | 34.0% | Baseline |
| Month 1 | 44 | 17 | 38.6% | +4.6 pts |
| Month 2 | 41 | 19 | 46.3% | +12.3 pts |
| Month 3 | 43 | 23 | 53.5% | +19.5 pts |
| Month 4 | 45 | 26 | 57.8% | +23.8 pts |
| Month 5 | 40 | 24 | 60.0% | +26.0 pts |
| Month 6 | 42 | 27 | 64.3% | +30.3 pts |
| Month 7 | 44 | 28 | 63.6% | +29.6 pts |
| Month 8 | 43 | 27.5 | 64.0% | +30.0 pts |
Why did improvement accelerate sharply between months 2 and 4? According to Prestige's analysis, months 1-2 captured only customers in the 0-60 day maturity window at launch. The full 90-day workflow started reaching customers in month 3, which is when the early-awareness touchpoints (the highest-engagement messages) began converting. By month 4, the entire 90-day pipeline was fully populated with customers receiving all touchpoints in sequence.
Financial Performance Summary
| Financial Metric | Pre-Automation (Annual) | Month 8 Run Rate (Annual) | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customers retained | 171 | 322 | +151 |
| New vehicle gross profit | $1,111,500 | $2,093,000 | +$981,500 |
| F&I income | $427,500 | $805,000 | +$377,500 |
| Used vehicle gross | $307,800 | $579,600 | +$271,800 |
| Service revenue (retained) | $205,200 | $386,400 | +$181,200 |
| Conquest lease additions | $0 | $168,000 (est.) | +$168,000 |
| Total annual revenue improvement | — | — | +$1,980,000 |
| Automation platform cost (annual) | $0 | $86,400 | -$86,400 |
| Net annual improvement | — | — | +$1,893,600 |
| Total ROI | — | — | 21.9x |
According to NADA's 2025 Financial Profile for luxury franchises, a $1.89M net improvement represents a 14.2% increase in Prestige's total annual net profit, moving the group from average financial performance to top-quartile within the luxury segment.
Prestige Motors Group achieved a 21.9x ROI on lease alert automation, recovering $1.89M in net annual profit against $86,400 in platform costs
Per-Rooftop Breakdown
| Store | Brand | Pre-Automation Rate | Month 8 Rate | Lift | Annual Revenue Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Store A | German luxury | 36% | 66% | +30 pts | $842,400 |
| Store B | Japanese luxury | 33% | 62% | +29 pts | $597,600 |
| Store C | British luxury | 31% | 63% | +32 pts | $453,600 |
Why did Store C (British luxury) show the highest retention lift despite having the fewest active leases? According to Prestige's analysis, British luxury customers had the highest response rate to the experiential messaging approach (47% email engagement rate versus 38% for German and 35% for Japanese luxury). The heritage and exclusivity-focused messaging resonated more strongly with British luxury customers, suggesting this customer segment was particularly underserved by the previous generic approach.
Channel Performance by Brand
| Channel | Store A Response | Store B Response | Store C Response | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38% open, 12% click | 35% open, 10% click | 47% open, 18% click | 40% open, 13% click | |
| SMS | 44% response | 38% response | 41% response | 41% response |
| Phone (completed calls) | 34% connect | 29% connect | 37% connect | 33% connect |
| Direct mail (QR scan) | 8% scan | 5% scan | 14% scan | 9% scan |
| Service lane (equity conversation) | 58% conversion | 63% conversion | 62% conversion | 61% conversion |
According to Cox Automotive's 2025 Buyer Communication Preferences Study, the service lane conversion rate of 61% is 2x the industry average of 31% for service lane lease conversations. Prestige attributes this to the US Tech Automations service lane alert system, which provides service advisors with real-time equity data on a tablet notification the moment a lease customer checks in for service.
What made the service lane touchpoint so effective? According to J.D. Power's 2025 data, service lane interactions are high-trust environments where customers have already committed time and attention. The customer follow-up automation system triggers a tablet notification to the service advisor within 30 seconds of a lease customer's service check-in. The notification includes the customer's equity position, maturity date, and suggested replacement vehicles, enabling a natural, informed conversation while the customer waits for service.
Challenges and Solutions
Challenge 1: Brand Manager Messaging Approval Bottleneck
Each of Prestige's three brand managers required approval on all customer-facing communications for their brand. With 42 unique message templates across three brands, the approval process threatened to delay implementation by 3 weeks.
Solution: US Tech Automations provided brand-specific template libraries that had been pre-vetted with dealerships of the same franchise. Brand managers reviewed and customized pre-written content rather than creating from scratch, reducing approval time from 3 weeks to 5 days.
Challenge 2: Cross-Brand Customer Handling
Prestige discovered that 67 customers in their database had active leases with one brand but had previously purchased from a different Prestige brand. These cross-brand customers needed special handling to avoid conflicting messages from different stores.
| Scenario | Count | Resolution |
|---|---|---|
| Current German luxury, previous Japanese luxury | 28 | Primary: German luxury workflow; suppressed from Japanese outreach |
| Current Japanese luxury, previous German luxury | 22 | Primary: Japanese luxury workflow; suppressed from German outreach |
| Current British luxury, previous any brand | 17 | Primary: British luxury workflow; suppressed from other brands |
Solution: US Tech Automations' centralized customer database automatically deduplicates across rooftops and assigns each customer to a single primary workflow based on their active lease. The platform's suppression rules prevent conflicting communications, a capability that was not available in the other platforms Prestige evaluated.
Challenge 3: Luxury Customer Communication Expectations
According to J.D. Power's 2025 Luxury Retail Study, luxury customers rate the quality of dealer communications 34% more critically than non-luxury customers. Two customers in the first month complained that the automated messages felt "too corporate" despite brand-specific customization.
Solution: Prestige enhanced the message templates with personal touches: the customer's salesperson's actual signature block, references to the customer's specific vehicle configuration (color, trim, options), and language that matched each brand's corporate voice guidelines. Complaint rate dropped to zero by month 3.
Challenge 4: Conquest Data Privacy Compliance
Prestige wanted to run conquest campaigns targeting maturing leases from competing luxury brands in their market. However, the Mid-Atlantic region has specific data privacy requirements for using third-party consumer data for marketing.
Solution: US Tech Automations' compliance module includes geo-specific consent management. Conquest communications were limited to email (covered under CAN-SPAM with opt-out) and direct mail (covered under USPS postal regulations), excluding SMS and phone which require prior express consent under TCPA. All conquest communications included clear opt-out mechanisms and identified Prestige as the sender.
Conquest Lease Capture Results
Beyond retaining existing customers, Prestige launched conquest campaigns targeting competing luxury brand lease maturities within a 20-mile radius.
| Conquest Metric | Month 4-8 Results | Annualized Projection |
|---|---|---|
| Competing luxury leases in market (annual) | 2,800 | 2,800 |
| Conquest mailer/email sent | 1,400 (5-month period) | 3,360 |
| Response rate | 4.2% | 4.2% |
| Appointments booked | 29 | 70 |
| Vehicles sold (conquest) | 14 | 34 |
| Average conquest gross profit | $7,200 | $7,200 |
| Conquest gross profit | $100,800 | $244,800 |
| Conquest data cost | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| Net conquest profit | $88,300 | $214,800 |
According to Edmunds' 2025 data, a 4.2% conquest response rate exceeds the industry average of 3.1% for third-party lease maturity outreach. Prestige attributes the higher rate to brand-appropriate messaging: each conquest campaign was tailored to the target customer's current brand, addressing common switching motivations identified by J.D. Power (reliability for German luxury defectors, value for British luxury defectors, technology for Japanese luxury defectors).
Conquest lease capture added $214,800 in annualized net profit, representing an entirely new revenue stream that did not exist before automation
What Prestige Would Do Differently
According to Prestige's general manager and the three brand managers, four decisions would change if starting over:
Launch conquest campaigns from day 1 instead of month 4: "We waited to launch conquest because we wanted to prove the retention model first. In hindsight, conquest and retention can run simultaneously with no conflict, and we left 3 months of conquest revenue on the table."
Integrate service lane alerts from the start, not month 2: "The service lane touchpoint produced our highest conversion rate (61%). We added it in month 2 after seeing initial results. Starting with it would have accelerated our early-month retention improvement."
Involve brand managers in template design during implementation, not after: "Having brand managers review templates after they were written caused revision cycles. Including them in the initial template selection from US Tech Automations' library would have eliminated the back-and-forth."
Set realistic month-1 expectations with ownership: "Our ownership expected immediate results. The reality is that full 90-day workflows need 3 months to populate. Setting expectations that months 1-2 would show modest improvement and months 3-6 would show the real lift would have reduced pressure during the ramp-up period."
Benchmarking Against Industry and Luxury Segment
| Metric | Prestige Month 8 | Luxury Segment Top Quartile | Industry Average | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lease retention rate | 64.0% | 62% | 41% | Above luxury top quartile |
| Contact coverage | 100% | 91% | 41% | Above luxury top quartile |
| First contact timing | 90 days pre-maturity | 85 days | 34 days | Above luxury top quartile |
| Channels used | 5 | 3.2 | 1.4 | Above luxury top quartile |
| Service lane conversion | 61% | 48% | 31% | Above luxury top quartile |
| Conquest capture rate | 4.2% | 3.5% | 1.2% | Above luxury top quartile |
According to J.D. Power's 2025 Luxury Retail Study, reaching above-top-quartile performance in lease retention within 8 months of automation implementation is exceptional. The typical luxury dealership requires 12-18 months to reach the top quartile after implementing automated lease alerts.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does this case study apply to non-luxury dealerships?
According to NADA's 2025 data, the retention improvement pattern (34% to 64%) is consistent across luxury and non-luxury segments, but the financial magnitude differs. Non-luxury dealerships typically see $3,500 gross profit per retained customer versus Prestige's $6,500, which means the annual revenue recovery is proportionally lower. However, the ROI remains compelling because non-luxury automation costs are also lower (no brand-specific messaging requirement reduces implementation complexity).
How much did brand-specific messaging actually contribute versus just contacting customers at all?
According to Prestige's internal A/B test during months 3-4, brand-specific messaging produced 23% higher response rates than brand-generic messaging. However, the single largest driver of retention improvement was contact coverage itself: moving from 28% to 100% contact coverage accounted for approximately 65% of the total retention lift, while brand-specific messaging accounted for 23% and equity-aware routing accounted for 12%.
What happens to retention rates when OEM incentives are not available?
According to Cox Automotive's 2025 data, OEM lease loyalty incentives are available roughly 9 months out of 12 for most luxury brands. During months without active incentives, Prestige's retention rate dropped approximately 4 percentage points (from 64% to 60%), which is still well above the pre-automation baseline of 34%. The automation continued delivering value even without incentive support.
Can a single-rooftop dealership replicate these results?
According to J.D. Power's 2025 data, single-rooftop dealerships typically achieve 18-22 point retention improvements (versus Prestige's 30 points) because they do not benefit from cross-brand conquest within the group. A single-rooftop luxury dealership with 420 active leases can expect to move from approximately 34% to 54-56% retention, recovering roughly $400,000-$500,000 in annual gross profit against $24,000-$36,000 in platform costs.
How did Prestige handle customers who responded to automation but wanted to negotiate beyond standard terms?
According to Prestige's process documentation, any customer who engaged with automated messages and requested pricing flexibility was immediately routed to a senior sales advisor (not a standard BDC agent). The automation paused all future touches and transferred the customer record with full engagement history to the advisor's CRM queue. This human handoff preserved the concierge experience that luxury customers expect while leveraging automation for the initial outreach and qualification steps.
What training did service advisors need to conduct equity conversations?
According to Prestige's training records, service advisors received a 3-hour workshop covering: reading the tablet equity notification, initiating a natural conversation about lease status, and knowing when to hand off to a sales advisor. The key training insight was that service advisors should plant awareness ("did you know your vehicle has built $3,800 in equity?") rather than sell ("let me show you what we have on the lot"). This awareness-planting approach achieved the 61% conversion rate because it felt informative rather than transactional.
How does the automation handle customers who want to purchase their leased vehicle rather than lease a new one?
According to NADA's 2025 data, 23% of lease customers choose to purchase their leased vehicle at maturity rather than return or lease new. Prestige's workflows accommodate this by including a lease buyout comparison in the equity email: if purchasing the current vehicle is financially advantageous (residual below market value), the messaging acknowledges this option while presenting the new lease alternative. US Tech Automations tracks buyout conversions as retained customers since the dealership captures the purchase transaction and ongoing service revenue.
Conclusion: Schedule Your Lease Portfolio Assessment
Prestige Motors Group's results demonstrate that automated lease expiration alerts are not incremental. They are transformational for luxury dealer groups with large lease portfolios. Moving from 34% to 64% retention across 1,260 active leases recovered $1.89M in annual profit and created an entirely new conquest revenue stream worth $214,800 annually.
The starting point is understanding your current lease portfolio size, retention rate, and contact coverage. Schedule a free consultation with US Tech Automations to review your lease data, model the specific retention improvement for your brand and market, and see how brand-specific automated workflows can capture every lease return in your portfolio.
About the Author

Helping businesses leverage automation for operational efficiency.